
【#四六级考试# 导语】备考英语四六级考试的同学们,®文档大全网英语四六级频道特别整理了选词填空练习题,希望对大家备考有所帮助。实践证明,单词量越大的同学在阅读理解中看懂的部分就越多,正确率就越高,所以上考场前一定要备好足够的单词量。预祝同学们高分通过考试。
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
英语四级词汇练习及答案(51)
11.This year our university does not have any _______ to continue the international student exchange program.
A.function
B.fundamental
C.funeral
D.funds
12.Who is the patient being _______ on?
A.painted
B.operated
C.tied
D.fetched
13.Mary is _______ of music but I am not.
A.pause
B.adventure
C.grammatical
D.fond
14.This man has been proved _______ of murder.
A.guilty
B.spoil
C.flash
D.curious
15.The international situation is very _______ in the Middle East.
A.delicious
B.perfect
C.delicate
D.percent
16.Even though he knew that I should study, he still ______ me to go to the movies.
A.recognized
B.extended
C.persuaded
D.unexpected
17.We _______ that it will take another four months to finish this plan.
A.grant
B.estimate
C.council
D.check
18.He read the paper several times but be still _______ some printer’s errors.
A.overlooked
B.ignored
C.noticed
D.outlined
19.She often talks with a _______ appearance but in fact she is always telling lies.
A.tidy
B.sincere
C.worship
D.merry
20.If the students can not support themselves during their study in university, they may ask for a student _______ from the government.
A.menu
B.spoon
C.loan
D.bond
答案:
11.D 12.B 13.D 14.A 15.C
16.C 17.B 18.A 19.B 20.C
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
本文关键字: 英语四级词汇 四级词汇练习
正在阅读:
员工工作失误检讨书范文2021年08-26
英国大学哪些专业比较受留学生欢迎09-05
春节联欢会主持词开头及结尾06-21
游泳课“表演”作文800字07-24
早春二月作文700字05-11
孕产疾病:葡萄治如何预防?10-11
写景抒情哲理散文-初三抒情哲理散文:不知道什么时候_200字11-26
山西临汾同盛初级中学(原临汾同盛中学)2023年“小升初”报名指南08-15