
【#四六级考试# 导语】备考英语四六级考试的同学们,©文档大全网英语四六级频道特别整理了选词填空练习题,希望对大家备考有所帮助。实践证明,单词量越大的同学在阅读理解中看懂的部分就越多,正确率就越高,所以上考场前一定要备好足够的单词量。预祝同学们高分通过考试。
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
英语四级词汇练习及答案(50)
1. This kind of medicine has the power to _______poison.
A.splash
B.resist
C.adopt
D.occupy
2. He is easily _______ so I do not like to talk with him.
A.defended
B.afforded
C.created
D.offended
3.I am _______ to believe that he won’t come back to see his wife again.
A.inclined
B.puzzled
C.accompanied
D.performed
4.Before you mail this letter, you should check again whether you have _______ it or not.
A.sunk
B.sighed
C.sought
D.sealed
5.After talking for nearly ten hours, he _______ to the government’s pressure at last.
A.expressed
B.yielded
C.decreased
D.approved
6.My hands and feet were ________ with cold as I waited for the bus.
A. cliff
B.still
C.stiff
D.stick
7.This problem is beyond his ability and he can not ________ it.
A.slip
B.pack
C.gain
D.solve
8.When you buy the spare parts for your car, try to get the _______ ones from the authorized dealer.
A.genuine
B.generous
C.genius
D.gentle
9.If you use _______, you can get a higher quality picture.
A.wax
B.shame
C.goose
D.slides
10.Who _______ this country, the people or the president? This question is not easy to answer.
A.frightens
B.differs
C.displays
D.governs
答案:
1.B 2.D 3.A 4.D 5.B
6.C 7.D 8.A 9.D 10.D
2018年12月英语四级词汇练习及答案汇总
本文关键字: 英语四级词汇 四级词汇练习
正在阅读:
爱尔兰雇主担保移民条件新政策09-16
2021年上海录取考生办理纸质档案转递至录取高校的办法08-12
2023年江西吉安职业技术学院面向社会公开招聘非编教师23人公告(二)08-12
2021新疆喀什地区第二人民医院招录事业单位编制人员公告【48人】09-01
中班下学期班务工作计划202302-22
德国留学热门城市盘点02-21
[学雷锋志愿服务年度工作计划]志愿服务2019年度工作计划04-05
[留学西班牙需要什么语言?]留学西班牙学习语言费用08-27