
词汇与语法知识
从每小题的四个选择项中,选出的一项。
1. Regular exercise can you against heart disease.
A. fight B. protect C. keep D. support
2. Over a hundred people expressed their worries, but were willing to help.
A. some B. many C. few D. little
3. You can't do anything else until you your homework.
A. finished B. will finish
C. have finished D. had finished
4. First draw a line the middle of the page. Then write a word in the space above the line.
A. across 13. over C. between D. within
5, The managerhad Ms. Brunell the new assistant around yesterday.
A. to show B. showed C. showing D. show
6. Send for a doctor quickly. The man
A. will die B. isdying C. dies D. died
7. I enjoy listeningto Miss:: White; my English teacher, ,I can only understand about half ofwhat she says,
A. when B. because C. if D. though
8. The bag is very heavy. Come and lend me a hand, ?
A. should you B. do you C. can you D. will you
9. After working for two hours, I found impossible'to complete the paper in time.
A. me B. this C. that D. it
10. It was very kind of you to clean the office, though you
A. needn't do B. wouldn't have
C. didn't have to D. mustn't have done
11. The faster anything goes up into the sky,
A. it reaches the highest B. it reaches the higher
C. the highest it reaches D. the higher it reaches
12. Joe took his friends there by a shortcut, reduced the drive from 50 minutes to 15.
A. where B. which C. that D. what
13. there like that, you remind me of your father.
A. To sit B. Being sitting C. Sitting D. Sit
14. He told me that the number of students to be admitted at that time.
A. had not been decided on B. were not decided on
C. has not been decided on D.are not decided on
15. Jack told his daughter that she could have she wanted for Christmas.
A. which B. whatever C. that D. whenever
参考答案:
1. B 2. C 3. C 4. A 5. D 6. B 7. D 8. D 9. D 10. C
11. D 12. B 13. C 14 A 15. B
2016年成考专升本英语练习题及答案(5).doc正在阅读:
2020年5月辽宁阜新成人学位英语准考证打印时间及入口【5月6日起】01-09
2016年超市活动策划05-10
2023年9月北京证券专业人员水平评价专场测试成绩查询入口(已开通)09-29
家乡的秋作文700字10-30
湖北咸宁教育信息网2018中考成绩查询05-22
[2022年5月托福考试时间]2017年5月托福考试时间表04-10
广西壮族自治区职业资格工作网:2017年11月广西人力资源管理师报名入口02-02
写景抒情哲理散文,初二抒情哲理散文:路过人生_1200字02-19
2016年韩语听力训练:眼光高05-06