
一、单项选择题
1.Excuse______,are you a nurse?
A)I B)me C)my
2.W:______is that woman? J:She is my mother.
A)what B)who C)why
3.Don't______the window.
A)open B)look C)go
4.What's the______with you?
A)matter B)wrong C)that
5.This is my daughter.______is a student.
A)He B)Her C)She
6.A:Are you a nurse? B:______
A)Yes,I am. B)Yes,it is. C)No,it is not.
7.I am______student.
A)the B)a C)an
8.I go to______school from Monday to Friday.
A)the B)a C)/
9.The bus is______the park.
A)to B)for C)go to
10.I go to school______foot.
A)by B)on C)use
11.A:Where is my pencil-box? B:______.
A)It's over there. B)This is your pencil-box. C)Yes,it is.
12.This is ______mother.
A)his B)he C)me
13.I like to play ______football.
A)a B)the C)/
14.We often play together_____school.
A)in B)at C)on
15.______do you go to school,by bike or by bus?
A)What B)Why C)How
16.Is that your______?
A)pencil B)rubbers C)books
17.What are______? A)it B)this C)those
18.I go to school by______every day.
A)a bike B)bus C)foot
19.______some juice please.
A)Have B)Has C)Eat
20.______you free now?
A)Are B)Do C)Is
二、把下列单词或词组译成英语。
1.八 2.七 3.三 4.为,给 5.什么
11.五本英语书 12.上床睡觉 13.起床
14.等多一会 15.去操场 16.去上学
三、根据所给情景写句子。
1.到时间上英语课了,小明还在玩,你对他说:
It’s _________ _________ __________ _________,Xiao Ming.
2.你的朋友问你现在的时间,你一看手表是9:00,你说:
__________ nine _____________.
3.你想知道远处的建筑物是不是Mike的学校,你问他:
_________ _________ ___________ ____________?
4.放学了,你想叫你的同学Jone一起回家,你对他说:
____________ _____________ _____________ , Jone.
四、翻译下列句子。
1.几点了?八点了。
2.十二点了。该吃午饭了。
3.七点十五分了。该上学了。
4.十点三十五分了。该上音乐课了。
5.这是卫生间吗?不,它不是。
参考答案:
一、单项选择题
1.B 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.B
11.A 12.A 13.C 14.B 15.C 16.A 17.C 18.B 19.A 20.A
二、把下列单词或词组译成英语。
1.eight 2.seven 3.three 4.for 5.what
6.o'clock 7.time 8.lesson 9.Chinese 10.Maths
11.five English books 12.go to bed 13.get up
三、根据所给情景写句子。
1.time for English lesson
2.It's o'clock
3.Is that your school
4.Let's go home
四、翻译下列句子。
1.What's the time?It's eight o'clock.
2.It's twelve o'clock.It's time for lunch.
3.It's seven fifteen.It's time to go to school.
4.It's ten thirty-five.It's time for Music lesson.
5.Is this a bathroom?No,it isn't.
正在阅读:
小学四年级下册英语练与测试答案人教版_小学四年级下册英语练习题及答案10-09
2021江苏省宜兴市丁蜀镇项目服务中心服务人员招聘公告06-23
十四五规划心得体会【5篇】03-12
2017年小升初英语模拟试题(八十七)12-31
经济管理物流经理个人简历范文大全02-12
2019年陕西普通高中会考生物真题及答案(Word版)08-08
2017企业后勤保障工作计划样本09-01
2021年湖南税务师成绩查询入口已开通(1月28日起)01-26
工会个人述职报告范文2020|工会个人述职报告范文11-10
文化广场启动仪式活动主持词模板06-13
小学三年级三八妇女节优秀作文10篇04-30